DISCIPLESHIP GROUPS

MINISTRY I/C  :   Bro Eugene Khoo

We welcome families who are willing to host a DG group at their home.

Updated as at 14th Feb 2018

 

1.   "ABLAZE" DG

I/C   :   Caleb Yap

2I/C :   Grace Yap

Venue : CHS (1st & 3rd Fridays)

 

2.  "Makan Kakis" DG

I/C   :   Etheria Nanang

2I/C :   Nola Lee

Venue : Rosyth (Saturdays)

 

3.   "PP120" DG

I/C    :   Sally Chan - Lim

2 I/C :   Christopher Lim/Morna Ko

Venue : Potong Pasir Blk 120 (Saturdays)

 

4.  "THE OLIVES" DG

I/C  :  Albert Lim

2I/C : Jimmy Lee

Venue : Bishan Blk _____ .

 

5.   "PP122" DG

I/C   :   Dr Joseph Sau

2I/C  :  Lisa Sau

Venue  :  Potong Pasir Blk ______ .

 

6.  "MARQUEE" DG

I/C   :   Peter Wee

2I/C :   Chris Kee

Venue : Rotating between Sengkang and Thomson (Saturdays)

 

7.   "CHUMS" DG

I/C   :   Dr Chan Wen Yan

2I/C  :  To be advised

Venue : MacKerrow Road (1st & 3rd Fridays)

 

8.   "DOVE" DG

I/C   :   Dr Luke Yik

2I/C :   To be advised

Venue :  Thomson 

 

9.    BIRDNEST DG

I/C   : Jerry Goh

2I/C : Thomas Tan

Venue : Gallops Heights 

 

10.    "EASTWOOD" DG

I/C   :  David How

2I/C :  Phyllis Wee

Venue : Eastwood (Saturdays)

 

11.   "OASIS" DG

I/C   :  Anderson Teo

2I/C :  Carine Seng/Stephen Yew

Venue : Potong Pasir  (1st & 3rd Fridays)

 

12.    "THE SHINING LIGHT" DG

I/C   :  Thomas Tan

2I/C :  Helen Ang

Venue : Toa Payoh

 

13.    "SALT & LIGHT" DG

I/C   :  Anson Yoo

2I/C :  Janice Soh

Venue : Sims (Saturdays)

 

14.    "NORTHLANDERS" DG

I/C  :   Henry Lee

2I/C :  Helena Leung/Agnes Lee

Venue : Yishun

 

15.   "GIFT" DG

I/C  :  Dave Khoo

2I/C :

Venue : No specific location

 

16.   "SHAMAR" DG

I/C  :  Brandon Teo

2I/C : Elaine Teo

Venue : Potong Pasir

 

17.   "YARDSTICK" YA DG

I/C : Daren Hoon

2I/C : Jeremy Pan 

Venue : Hougang / Ulu Pandan

 

18.   "THE GATHERING" YA DG

I/C : Brandon Teo 

2I/C :

Venue : Potong Pasir

 

19.   "MILK & HONEY" YA DG

I/C : Daryl Tan

2I/C : 

Venue :

 

20.  "ECCLESIA" YA DG

I/C  :  Ben Lee

2I/C :  Rena Wong-Lee

Venue : Potong Pasir 

 

21.  DG A Youth

I/C  :  Kim Chean

2I/C : Melvin Gan / Seraphina

Venue : Potong Pasir 

 

22.  DOTS Youth DG

I/C  :  Ben Lee 

2I/C :  Stephen Yew

Venue : Potong Pasir

 

23.  SAlt & Light Youth DG

I/C  :  Daniel Chua 

2/C  : 

Venue : Potong Pasir